+2 votes
by (170 points)
Any suggestions for summer camp alternatives for 10 and 13 year old boys for this summer? Anyone know of any reputable online summer enrichment programs I can sign them up for? Trying to have a plan B in case the PDOP camps remain closed or with limited enrollment. They are math whizzes, love robotics/coding, are creative so film-making could be fun. I welcome any ideas.  
Any suggestions for summer camp alternatives for 10 and 13 year old boys for this summer?

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (1.6k points)
 
Best answer
PDOP camps are opening with limited enrollment. They posted the camp schedule last week. Registration is on May 31 for those who had already registered for for a PDOP summer camp, and then opens to the rest of OP on June 1.  
+2 votes
by (1.4k points)
Check out OutSchool. They have all kinds of different classes/camps. I signed my son up for a Pok√©mon camp.  
The Oak Park, IL Group is where you can always find questions, answers, advice, reviews & recommendations from other community members about anything happening near the city of Oak Park, Illinois.
...